|
Men’s Championship |
Ladies’ Championship |
Men’s Junior Championship |
Ladies’ Junior Championship |
1919 |
J. Goldney |
~ |
~ |
~ |
1920 |
B. Nicholls |
~ |
~ |
~ |
1921 |
A.J. Hughes |
~ |
~ |
~ |
1922 |
E.. G. Nicholls |
~ |
~ |
~ |
1923 |
B. Nicholls |
~ |
~ |
~ |
1924 |
B.E. Adams |
~ |
~ |
~ |
1925 |
W. Campbell Houston |
~ |
~ |
~ |
1926 |
B. Nicholls |
M.L. Houston |
~ |
~ |
1927 |
H.A. Harnett |
M.L. Houston |
~ |
~ |
1928 |
W. Campbell Houston |
M.L. Houston |
~ |
~ |
1929 |
B. Nicholls |
M.E. Reeves |
~ |
~ |
1930 |
H.A. Harnett |
M.A. Sedgwick |
~ |
~ |
1931 |
W. Campbell Houston |
R.A. Dykes |
~ |
~ |
1932 |
B. Nicholls |
C. Grist |
~ |
~ |
1933 |
A. Goodman |
E.O. Frank |
~ |
~ |
1934 |
A. Goodman |
M.A. Sedgwick |
~ |
~ |
1935 |
A. Goodman |
E.O. Frank |
~ |
~ |
1936 |
A.E. Chandler |
E.J. Wagstaff |
~ |
~ |
1937 |
B. Nicholls |
E.E. Osborne |
A.H. Pallant |
~ |
1938 |
J. Gill |
E.J. Wagstaff |
G.H. Cox |
~ |
1939 |
G.W. Batterby |
E.J. Wagstaff |
L. Shearmur |
~ |
1940 |
E.H. Hobday |
Not held |
Not held |
~ |
1941 |
B. Nicholls |
Not held |
F. Wooding |
~ |
1942 |
B. Heath |
Not held |
A.R. Moulden |
~ |
1943 |
H.E. Bell |
L. Evans |
C. Ansell |
~ |
1944 |
E. H. Hobday |
Not held |
F.A. Evans |
~ |
1945 |
F.E. Darrington |
Not held |
A.W. Burborough |
~ |
1946 |
C. Ansell |
Not held |
H. Greenstock |
~ |
1947 |
G. Charlton |
V. Gunstone |
G.B. Baker |
~ |
1948 |
G. Charlton |
Not held |
S.H. Johnson |
~ |
1949 |
A.W. Burborough |
L. Evans |
H.D. Gillham |
~ |
1950 |
C. Ansell |
E.M. Lowde |
A. Rogers |
~ |
1951 |
G. Charlton |
Burborough |
H.J. Smith |
~ |
1952 |
G. Aldred |
V. Gunstone |
F.J. Treeby |
~ |
1953 |
C. Ansell |
V. Gunstone |
N. Couchy |
~ |
1954 |
H. Thomas |
V. Gunstone |
R. Hill |
~ |
1955 |
C. Ansell |
Briginshaw |
S.J. Dodd |
~ |
1956 |
S.J. Dodd |
Not held |
A.B. Chase |
~ |
1957 |
H.E. Baker |
C.M. Baker |
P.H. Smedle |
~ |
1958 |
N. Couchy |
C.M. Baker |
G.C.L. Smith |
~ |
1959 |
H.E. Baker |
E. Tillotson |
P. Low |
~ |
1960 |
G. Aldred |
Briginshaw |
J. Oliver |
~ |
1961 |
H.E. Baker |
M. Pasfield |
H. Fulker |
~ |
1962 |
A.W. Burborough |
M. Pasfield |
W.H. Hegley |
~ |
1963 |
T.R. Leedham |
G.M.A. Lambert |
R.H. Tuttlebee |
~ |
1964 |
R.H. Tuttlebee |
M. Pasfield |
A.E. Howse |
~ |
1965 |
H.E. Baker |
M. Pasfield |
P.C. McAllister |
~ |
1966 |
G. Aldred |
Not held |
G.T. Leedham |
~ |
1967 |
P.L. Low |
C.F. Stearnes |
S. Douglas |
~ |
1968 |
H. Fulker |
C.F. Stearnes |
S.J. Weaver |
~ |
1969 |
T.R. Leedham |
C.F. Stearnes |
N.H.S. Hitching |
~ |
1970 |
C.W.E. Ross |
C.F. Stearnes |
A.G. Coleman |
~ |
1971 |
R.C. Philbrick |
E.E. Davie |
A.E. Freeland |
~ |
1972 |
L. Harrison |
C.F. Stearnes |
L. Harrison |
~ |
1973 |
E.J. Allen |
L. Low |
S.W. Mason |
~ |
1974 |
C.W.E. Ross |
P. Blake |
J.K. Hughes |
~ |
1975 |
J.K. Hughes |
L. Low |
E.W. Smith |
~ |
1976 |
S.M. Thomas |
W. McAllister |
H.G. Girling |
~ |
1977 |
N.H.S. Hitching |
V. Ross |
R.W. Boulton |
~ |
1978 |
N.H.S. Hitching |
P. Crawford |
G.A. Wright |
~ |
1979 |
G. Applin |
L. Low |
E.W. Gabb |
~ |
1980 |
G.C. Campbell |
W. McAllister |
J.H. Langwith |
~ |
1981 |
G. Applin |
W. McAllister |
H.W.F. Chick |
~ |
1982 |
R.M. Stephens |
I. Toms |
H.C. Girling |
~ |
1983 |
L.S. Beddall |
D. Hand |
E..G. Hyett |
M. Langwith |
1984 |
R.M. Stephens |
F. Munday |
A.E. Clifford |
F. Munday |
1985 |
B. Hutchins |
B. Brown |
R.G.Mitchell |
J.A. Girling |
1986 |
R.M. Stephens |
J. McManus |
C.R. Urwin |
P. Sheriden |
1987 |
E.W. Smith |
M. Langwith |
D.G. McCarthy |
B. Sears |
1988 |
R.M. Stephens |
W. McAllister |
D.A. Dawkins |
K. Smith |
1989 |
J. Langford |
M. Langwith |
R.S. Surridge |
I.M. Parker |
1990 |
E.W. Smith |
M. Langwith |
K.E. Jefford |
J. Sorrell |
1991 |
C.G. Parker |
J. Sorrell |
S.W. Whitmarsh |
M. Edsall |
1992 |
C.G. Parker |
B. Langford |
R.J. Tredgett |
A. Kirkman |
1993 |
W.C. Salmon |
M. Langwith |
A.G. Hawkins |
Y. Hubble |
1994 |
C. Parker |
J. McManus |
M. English |
M. Gent |
1995 |
C. Parker |
J. McManus |
R. Pike |
J. Moore |
1996 |
C. Parker |
B. Langford |
P. Tuff |
A. Welham |
1997 |
R. Pike |
I.M. Parker |
R. Edwards |
T. Ramsden |
1998 |
R. Edwards |
M. Langwith |
H. Everid |
J. Vines |
1999 |
R. Pike |
B. Langford |
G. Ramsden |
R. Pike |
2000 |
A. Richardson |
R. Pike |
M. Lord |
E. English |
2001 |
P. Tuff |
P. Spillane |
S. White |
J. Davies |
2002 |
R. Pike |
M. Langwith |
J. Woodroof |
C. Freeman |
2003 |
M. Lord |
O. Monksfield |
K. Fox |
S. Byatt |
2004 |
G. Ramsden |
D. Wood |
D. Hicks |
A. Delmonte |
2005 |
R. Pike |
M. Langwith |
C. Powles |
A. Rood |
2006 |
R. Rood |
D. Wood |
R. Ascott |
Not held |
2007 |
I. Green |
R. Pike |
D. Powell |
S. Ascott |
2008 |
R. Tredgett |
D. Wood |
R. Magudia |
W. Rogers |
2009 |
G. Stephens |
B. Langford |
G. Stephens |
J. Stephens |
2010 |
M. Lord |
R. Pike |
L. Fairhead |
M. Randall |
2011 |
M. Lord |
M. Dainton |
G. Waggott |
J. Twardowska |
2012 |
R. Ascott |
R. Pike |
R. Levine |
M. Hicks |
2013 |
R. Pike |
M. Dainton |
A. Clark |
C. Petar |
2014 |
R. Ascott |
R. Pike |
P. Barry |
G. Meagher |
2015 |
I. Green |
G. Meagher |
D. Tomlinson |
C. Barry |
2016 |
P. Joslin |
R. Pike |
R. Davis |
S. Everitt |
2017 |
D, Nathan |
D. Wood |
K. Cross |
M. Picton |
2018 |
D. Tomlinson |
S. Everitt |
N. Walton |
E. Tomlinson |
2019 |
P. Joslin |
C. Barry |
J. Melville |
K. Burns |
2020 |
|
|
|
|
Men’s & Ladies’ Handicap Singles |
Men’s & Ladies’ Two Wood Singles |
Men’s & Ladies’ Fixed Jack |
House Cup |
Carroll Cup |
President’s Cup |
Men’s Handicap Pairs |
Ladies’ Handicap Pairs |
Paddy-Alan Mixed Pairs Cup |